Top 8 Deck Lists OTS Championship 2/22/14

1st Place: Sam M. – Spellbooks

Monsters
2 High Priestess of Prophecy
1 World of Prophecy
3 Temperance of Prophecy
3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
1 Justice of Prophesy

Spells
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Spellbook Library of the Crescent
1 Spellbook of Power
3 Spellbook of Secrets
1 Spellbook of Fate
1 Spellbook of Life
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Spellbook of Eternity
2 Spellbook of the Master
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
1 Book of Moon
2 Spellbook of Wisdom

Trap
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
2 Raigeki Break

Side Deck
2 Full House
1 Soul Drain
2 Black Horn of Heaven
2 Retort
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Overworked
2 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx “C”
1 Dimensional Fissure

Extra Deck
1 Downerd Magician
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Armored Kappa
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Shining Elf
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Hierophant of Prophecy
1 Crimson Blader
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

2nd Place: Michael K. – Spellbooks

Monsters
1 High Priestess of Prophecy
1 Justice of Prophecy
2 World of Prophecy
3 Temperance of Prophecy
3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy

Spells
1 Spellbook of Fate
1 Spellbook of Life
1 Spellbook of Power
1 Book of Moon
1 Spellbook of Wisdom
2 Spellbook of Eternity
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
2 Spellbook of the Master
3 Spellbook of Secets
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Spellbook Library of the Crescent

Traps
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Fiendish Chain
3 Divine Wrath
1 Mind Crush

Side Deck
1 Jowgen the Spiritualist
3 Maxx “C”
2 Effect Veiler
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Retort
1 Mind Crush
2 Dust Tornado
1 Soul Drain
3 Overworked

Extra Deck
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maesroke the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Armored Kappa
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Crimson Blader
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Mist Bird Clausolas
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Shining Elf

3rd Place: Nathan H. – Fire Kings

Monsters
3 Fire King Avatar Yaksha
3 Fire King Avatar Barong
2 Fire King High Avatar Garunix
2 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
2 Cardcar D
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Blaster, Dragon Ruler of Infernos

Spells
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Onslaught of the Fire Kings
3 Circle of the Fire Kings
3 Rekindling
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Book of Moon

Traps
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Generation Shift
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck
1 Earthbound Immortal Ccarayhua
2 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx “C”
2 Twister
2 Trap Stun
2 DNA Surgery
2 Overworked
2 Skill Drain

Extra Deck
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Blackship of Corn
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Evolzar Laggia

4th Place: James G. – Geargia Karakuri

Monsters
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiano MK – II
2 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 “Saizan”
1 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 “Nishipachi”
3 Geargiarsenal
1 Genex Ally Birdman
2 Effect Veiler
3 Geargia Accelerator
1 Geargiano

Spells
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Book of Moon
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps
2 Dust Tornado
1 Call of the Haunted
2 Mirror Force
3 Geargiagear
1 Trap Stun
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Soul Drain
1 Macro Cosmos
2 Black Horn of Heaven
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Overworked
2 Mind Crush
1 Trap Stun

Extra Deck
1 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 Stardust Dragon
2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 “Burei”
1 Blackrose Dragon
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune

5th Place: Jeremy W. – Gravekeepers

Monsters
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
1 Gravekeeper’s Shaman
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
1 Gravekeeper’s Nobleman
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant

Spells
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Necrovalley
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Royal Tribute
1 Dark Hole
1 Hidden Temples of Necrovalley
1 Allure of Darkness

Traps
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
3 Imperial Tombs of Necrovalley
2 Mirror Force
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck
2 D.D. warrior Lady
1 Deck Devastation Virus
1 Dark Bribe
2 Skill Drain
2 Gozen Match
2 Rivalry of the Warlords
1 Macro Cosmos
1 Soul Drain
1 Gravekeeper’s Shaman
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Hidden Temples of Necrovalley

Extra Deck
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Gem Knight Pearl
2 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Evilswarm Thanatos
1 Wind-Up Zenmaister
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 44: Sky Pegasus
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Evilswarm Nightmare
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

6th Place: Haijun C. – Herald of Perfection

Monsters
3 Herald of Perfection
3 Archlord Krystia
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Herald of Orange Light
2 Mudora
2 Mystical Shine Ball
2 Key Mace
1 Dunames Dark Witch
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Sonic Bird
1 Honest
2 Gellenduo
1 Yaksha
1 Darklord Desire
1 Gyakutenno Megami
1 Maxx “C”

Spells
2 Advanced Ritual Art
3 Preparation of Rites
2 Dark Factory of Mass Production
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dawn of the Herald

Traps
1 Backup Soldier
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Royal Decree

Side Deck
1 Book of Moon
1 Lightning vortex
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Mirror Force
1 Royal Decree
1 Shadow Imprisoning Mirror
1 Rivalry of the Warlords
1 Backup Soldier
1 Maxx “C”
1 Safe Zone
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Soul Drain
1 Victoria
1 Yaksha

Extra Deck
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Fairy Cheer Girl
2 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Constellar Omega
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Photon Papiloperative
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Orient Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 HTS Psyhemuth

7th Place: Thomas F. – Fire Fists

Monsters
3 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Leopard
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Boar
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Rooster
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Raven
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Spirit
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Swallow
1 Blaster, Dragon Ruler of Infernos

Spells
3 Fire Formation – Tensu
3 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Forbidden Lance
2 Transmodify
2 Rekindling
1 Foolish Burial
1 Fire Formation – Yoko

Traps
2 Fire Formation – Tenken
2 Fire Formation – Tensen
2 Trap Stun
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Ultimate Fire Formation – Seito

Side Deck
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Pitch Black Warwolf
2 D.D. Crow
2 System Down
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Heraldry Record
1 Breakthrough Skill
2 Rivalry of the Warlords
2 Retort

Extra Deck
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Lion Emporer
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Horse Prince
1 Vulcan the Divine
1 Crimson Blader

8th Place: Dang N. – Mermails

Monsters
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abysslinde
3 Mermail Abysspike
2 Atlantean Marksman
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
2 Maxx “C”
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Aqua Spirit
2 Effect Veiler
1 Mermail Abyssleed
1 Mermail Abyssturge
1 Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls
1 Atlantean Dragoons

Spells
2 Mystical space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole

Traps
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Abyss – Sphere
1 Abyss –Squall

Side Deck
1 Swift Scarecrow
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Snowman Eater
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Crush
2 Light – Imprisoning Mirror
2 Gozen Match
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Skill Drain
1 Black Horn of Heaven

Extra Deck
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
2 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
2 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Crimson Blader

The following two tabs change content below.
Stephen Kirwan
Owner of Kirwan's Game Store. I first opened in 2008 in Catskill, New York. Since then I have been in three different locations, 369 Main St. being by far the largest!
Stephen Kirwan

Latest posts by Stephen Kirwan (see all)

%d bloggers like this: